Tuesday, June 29, 2010

Sunday, June 27, 2010

DURiAN DURiAN

Alan invited us to his house in langat which was like an hour drive or so from Seri Kembangan. The reason why we tag along was because he wanted to treat us with durians! His house has like a bunch of durian trees.. well you can say that he has a durian orchard in his own backyard and there's nobody to eat them.. so we voluntarily help him and his family to vanquish all the durian in sight! hahahaha... the photos are taken from maher's facebook... enjoy...

the first mistake we did was drinking coke. durian+coke is a bad combination... it makes you more gassy 

Let the feast begin!


first bite


They say using the durian skin to drink helps reduce the smell of our burping.. hahaa.. 


the softer the better!


Remy had his fair share of the king of fuits.. he's not a big eater of fruits.. ironicly..

Maher was like durian eating machine...


Bear, Lembu, and Panda eating durian?? Malaysian maaa...


The damages!


group hugs! Bromance...

we felt so stuffy and so full of gas..

THANKS TO DURiAN DURiAN :P

Friday, June 25, 2010

partay starta

Wouldn't it be cool to be like this guy...



I LIKE TO MOVE IT MOVE IT!



Monday, June 21, 2010

I'm in love with someone out of town...

...Pretty catchy for a title post ain't it.. betcha were surpirsed ek.. hahaha... well.. that's a portion of the lyrics of Yuna's latest song title Someone Out of Town.. hopefully it's gonna be in her upcoming album which is gonna come out soon.. hopefully..



somehow I feel so emotionally attached with the sentimental lyrics and melody... could I be in love??

Naaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaah...

Evidently, I love Yuna's songs... hehe

Saturday, June 19, 2010

To infinity and beyond


Trully this time.. Disney Pixar really hits me hard... Toy Story 3 is a wonderful movie... Now I'm not gonna tell you guys about how the story begins and ends.. That would really ruin it for you guys aint it.. hehe.. I'm merely giving my thoughts that I just have to share them with you guys...

Toy story 3 = Adventure + Friendship. That's what the animated feature is all about to me. Well the whole Toy Story Trilogy is based on this mixture of themes. There was never a dull moment in the movie. Awesome plot building made me very eager to know what's gonna happen next.

Humour always play a big role in cartoons. I guess the humour parts were planted neatly for the entire movie. Not to much.. nothing that cheesy... not that kiddish nor maturely... heck I was laughing quite loud in the cinema.. hahaa... basically slapstick comedy at its best.

I heard from a reliable source *laughs* that some people said Toy Story 3 will somewhat be boring because of the same old characters from the previous two movies. Well you might be surprised when you go watch it yourself.. and so what if the characters are all from the previous two movies.. the creators have made all the characters very good with their lovable personality and charming characteristic, I wouldn't replaced them for any other toys.. You could also be very surprised with just how many characters are from the previous movies.. Wheezy the penguin, Bo Peep (Woody's gal) and RC (remote controlled racing car) are not in this movie.. oooppss~ spoiler.. hahahaa.. but I'm not gonna tell the new toys lineup.. hehee..

Toy Story 3 teaches me that friendship is very valuable.. the importance of being there for someone you dear most.. and the most important lesson of all is that you must always appreciate your toys!! that's right.. your toys.. you might not know how much your toys will go the extra mile for you.. hahaha...

Enough of me talking gibberish... go and watch Toy Story 3 and you might be my gibberish are true.. *giggles*

Thursday, June 17, 2010

Token of Friendship


Guess what's my current wallpaper is.. *giggles* For that.. I thank you dear friend.. :)

P.S. Forever will be my bittersweet.. fo eva aite... 


Sunday, June 13, 2010

Tumbling my way...

I just can't believe it... one of my digital painting was on the Designer of Tumblr. I know this is somewhat mediocre but hell this sure makes me wanna be a better artist and designer... Insyaallah my design will be more mature and presentable.. but guys.. I bet if you guys submit.. surely yours will be picked! I know.. cuz you guys are that damn good of a designer and artists than me..

The original artwork.. 


That's mine..


among other artworks...


yours truly..

 I remember a dialog from the movie Evolution. It goes something like this "GOD GAVE YOU 2 HANDS FOR A REASON!" ok that was random.. hahaha...


Saturday, June 12, 2010

Echaaaaa... Happy Birthday

Finally something worthwhile to post about... This simple video is dedicated to our friend Aisyah Adam aka Chaa for her 21st birthday... Enjoy~


Hepi Besday Chaaa~ from kamil hafidz on Vimeo.

Shah - Composer & keyboard
Mein - Vox
Ajwad - Keyboard
Kamil - Guitar


P.S. Hope to hear from you soon Chaa... I have sumthing for u... :)